Argentina Federal A - Promotion - Group South 2016/2017 Argentina | Federal A - Promotion - Group South | 2016/2017

Federal A - Promotion - Group South description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.69 points per game.!
Draws are more common in this league. 28% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is lower than typical. It's 2.36 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 50% of all games.
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Union de Sunchales852117:1017
2Gimnasia Mendoza850315:1015
3Agropecuario843110:915
4Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo842211:714
5Villa Mitre82517:511
6Club Cipolletti83147:810
7Deportivo Madryn81436:117
8Sportivo Las Parejas81255:145
9CA Alvarado81167:114

Home 
1Agropecuario43107:410
2Gimnasia Mendoza43018:49
3Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo43016:39
4Union de Sunchales43019:59
5Club Cipolletti42114:37
6Villa Mitre41303:26
7Deportivo Madryn41213:55
8CA Alvarado41124:44
9Sportivo Las Parejas40223:82
Away 
1Union de Sunchales42208:58
2Gimnasia Mendoza42027:66
3Agropecuario41213:55
4Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo41215:45
5Villa Mitre41214:35
6Sportivo Las Parejas41032:63
7Club Cipolletti41033:53
8Deportivo Madryn40223:62
9CA Alvarado40043:70


Latest results

dateround home team away team
30 Apr9FTCA Alvarado3:0Sportivo Las ParejasMore details about  -  soccer game
29 Apr9FTDeportivo Madryn1:1AgropecuarioMore details about  -  soccer game
29 Apr9FTUnion de Sunchales3:1Club CipollettiMore details about  -  soccer game
29 Apr9FTGimnasia Mendoza3:1Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloMore details about  -  soccer game
26 Apr5FTDeportivo Madryn0:0Villa MitreMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Apr8FTClub Cipolletti1:0Gimnasia MendozaMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Apr8FTDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo1:0CA AlvaradoMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr8FTVilla Mitre2:2Union de SunchalesMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr8FTSportivo Las Parejas1:1Deportivo MadrynMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Apr4FTVilla Mitre0:0AgropecuarioMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Apr7FTCA Alvarado0:2Club CipollettiMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Apr7FTDeportivo Madryn0:3Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Apr7FTAgropecuario2:1Sportivo Las ParejasMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Apr7FTGimnasia Mendoza2:0Villa MitreMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Apr6FTClub Cipolletti2:1Deportivo MadrynMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Apr6FTUnion de Sunchales2:3Gimnasia MendozaMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Gimnasia Mendoza540110:512
2Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo53119:410
3Union de Sunchales531112:810
4Club Cipolletti53026:59
5Agropecuario52214:58
6Villa Mitre51313:46
7Sportivo Las Parejas51224:75
8Deportivo Madryn50323:73
9CA Alvarado51044:63

Home 
1Agropecuario43107:410
2Gimnasia Mendoza43018:49
3Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo43016:39
4Union de Sunchales43019:59
5Club Cipolletti42114:37
6Villa Mitre41303:26
7Deportivo Madryn41213:55
8CA Alvarado41124:44
9Sportivo Las Parejas40223:82
Away 
1Union de Sunchales42208:58
2Gimnasia Mendoza42027:66
3Agropecuario41213:55
4Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo41215:45
5Villa Mitre41214:35
6Sportivo Las Parejas41032:63
7Club Cipolletti41033:53
8Deportivo Madryn40223:62
9CA Alvarado40043:70



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Union de Sunchales8775623.53.253.38
2Gimnasia Mendoza87753733.253.13
3Agropecuario7550122.7522.38
4Sportivo Las Parejas7550122.7522.38
5CA Alvarado62501222.52.25
6Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo6250252.252.252.25
7Deportivo Madryn75501222.252.13
8Club Cipolletti5025121.7521.88
9Villa Mitre5025121.251.751.5

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Agropecuario00
2Sportivo Las Parejas00
3Gimnasia Mendoza00
4Deportivo Madryn00
5CA Alvarado00
6Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo00
7Union de Sunchales00
8Villa Mitre00
9Club Cipolletti00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included