Algeria Ligue 1 2012/2013 Algeria | Ligue 1 | 2012/2013

Ligue 1 description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.85 points per game.!
Draws are more common in this league. 29% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is lower than typical. It's 2 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is very low. It's 30% of all games.!!!
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1ES Setif30185755:2759
2USM El Harrach30176738:2257
3MC Alger30158733:2453
4CS Constantine301313437:2052
5USM Alger30156932:1551
6CR Belouizdad301111832:2644
7JS Kabylie301181132:3141
8MC El Eulma30913829:2740
9ASO Chlef301081226:2938
10JS Saoura301081228:2638
11JSM Bejaia309111028:3238
12MC Oran308101233:4134
13CA Bordj Bou Arreridj307121120:2633
14CA Batna30681620:4626
15WA Tlemcen30661819:4324
16USM Bel Abbes30571818:4522
 relegation relegation  

Home 
1ES Setif15140140:1042
2USM Alger15113123:236
3MC Alger15113122:836
4CS Constantine15104122:934
5USM El Harrach15104122:634
6MC El Eulma1586121:830
7CR Belouizdad1586122:1130
8JS Kabylie1584317:828
9JS Saoura1583421:1127
10ASO Chlef1583419:1027
11MC Oran1567221:1425
12JSM Bejaia1567217:1225
13CA Bordj Bou Arreridj1557311:722
14CA Batna1554616:2219
15USM Bel Abbes154387:1315
16WA Tlemcen1536612:1615
Away 
1USM El Harrach1572616:1623
2CS Constantine1539315:1118
3ES Setif1545615:1717
4MC Alger1545611:1617
5USM Alger154389:1315
6CR Belouizdad1535710:1514
7JS Kabylie1534815:2313
8JSM Bejaia1534811:2013
9JS Saoura152587:1511
10CA Bordj Bou Arreridj152589:1911
11ASO Chlef152587:1911
12MC El Eulma151778:1910
13WA Tlemcen1530127:279
14MC Oran15231012:279
15USM Bel Abbes15141011:327
16CA Batna1514104:247


Latest results

dateround home team away team
21 May30FTUSM Alger1:0CR BelouizdadMore details about  -  soccer game
21 May30FTJS Saoura3:0USM Bel AbbesMore details about  -  soccer game
21 May30FTMC El Eulma3:1CA Bordj Bou ArreridjMore details about  -  soccer game
21 May30FTASO Chlef2:0JSM BejaiaMore details about  -  soccer game
21 May30FTCA Batna2:2JS KabylieMore details about  -  soccer game
21 May30FTWA Tlemcen2:2MC OranMore details about  -  soccer game
21 May30FTES Setif1:3CS ConstantineMore details about  -  soccer game
21 May30Finished after awarded winUSM El Harrach3:0MC AlgerMore details about  -  soccer game
18 May29FTJS Kabylie1:1MC El EulmaMore details about  -  soccer game
18 May29FTMC Oran2:2ASO ChlefMore details about  -  soccer game
18 May29FTUSM Bel Abbes0:1USM AlgerMore details about  -  soccer game
18 May29FTCR Belouizdad1:0WA TlemcenMore details about  -  soccer game
18 May29FTCS Constantine0:0USM El HarrachMore details about  -  soccer game
18 May29FTMC Alger1:0CA BatnaMore details about  -  soccer game
14 May29FTCA Bordj Bou Arreridj0:0ES SetifMore details about  -  soccer game
14 May29FTJSM Bejaia1:1JS SaouraMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1CS Constantine532010:211
2USM Alger53113:210
3MC Alger53117:510
4USM El Harrach52215:38
5MC El Eulma52216:58
6MC Oran522110:88
7JS Kabylie52218:88
8CA Bordj Bou Arreridj52124:57
9ASO Chlef52127:87
10ES Setif521211:87
11CR Belouizdad52033:46
12JS Saoura51226:65
13JSM Bejaia51223:55
14CA Batna51135:104
15WA Tlemcen50324:63
16USM Bel Abbes50144:101

Home 
1ASO Chlef550011:015
2MC Alger550011:415
3ES Setif540117:612
4CS Constantine53206:111
5MC El Eulma53208:311
6MC Oran53209:311
7CR Belouizdad53209:311
8JS Kabylie53207:311
9USM Alger53203:011
10JS Saoura531110:410
11CA Batna53117:710
12USM El Harrach53117:410
13JSM Bejaia52307:59
14CA Bordj Bou Arreridj52213:18
15USM Bel Abbes51134:64
16WA Tlemcen50324:63
Away 
1CS Constantine52309:49
2USM Alger52032:46
3USM El Harrach51222:55
4MC El Eulma51224:95
5MC Alger51222:45
6MC Oran51137:124
7ASO Chlef51134:94
8JS Kabylie50327:123
9JSM Bejaia50321:43
10JS Saoura50233:72
11CA Batna50231:62
12CA Bordj Bou Arreridj50232:72
13USM Bel Abbes50143:121
14CR Belouizdad50142:71
15ES Setif50144:101
16WA Tlemcen50051:90



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1ES Setif6753403.332.132.73
2MC Oran7037272.332.62.47
3CA Batna6333202.531.872.2
4USM Bel Abbes6037171.332.872.1
5JS Kabylie6033171.672.532.1
6WA Tlemcen5743171.872.272.07
7JSM Bejaia6327171.932.072
8USM El Harrach573271.872.132
9CR Belouizdad5327132.21.671.93
10CS Constantine5727132.071.731.9
11MC Alger48312121.81.9
12MC El Eulma6027131.931.81.87
13ASO Chlef572771.931.731.83
14JS Saoura592432.131.471.8
15USM Alger3317101.671.471.57
16CA Bordj Bou Arreridj501771.21.871.53

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.