Cyprus - 1. Division


AEL Limassol


Anagennisi Deryneia

halftime (0:0)
»Game details
Date Sunday 21st August 2016
Time 19:00 CEST
90'   in Andreas Neophytou
90'   out Danilo Petrolli Bueno
83'   out Wellington
83'   in Aguinaldo
77'   out Nikos Eythimiou
77'   in Andreas Kyprianou
70'   out Vasko Kalezic
70'   in Ruben Brigido
66'   penalty Danilo Petrolli Bueno
63'   in Emanuel Sarki
63'   out Aly Savane
56'   out Jose Furtado
56'   in Modestos Sotiriou
Goalkeeper: Rafael Romo

Substitute player: Andreas Kyriakou
Substitute player: Sotiris Vasiliou
Substitute player: Emanuel Sarki
Substitute player: Aguinaldo
Substitute player: Marios Elia
Substitute player: Yiannis Mavrou
Substitute player: Vangelis Georgiou
Substitute player: Babanco
Substitute player: Andreas Kittou
Substitute player: Andreas Neophytou

Coach: Pambos Christodoulou
Goalkeeper: Christakis Mastrou

Substitute player: Modestos Sotiriou
Substitute player: Jorje Vieira
Substitute player: Georgios Kolanis
Substitute player: Prodromos Therapontos
Substitute player: Giorgos Giannakou
Substitute player: Sean Ioannou
Substitute player: Andreas Kyprianou
Substitute player: Nikolas Fotiou
Substitute player: Ruben Brigido

Coach: Adamos Adamou
»Compare teams
AEL LimassolAnagennisi Deryneia
LOST in last 3 1. Division's games.LOST in last 1 1. Division's games.
NOT WON in last 4 1. Division's games.NOT WON in last 26 1. Division's games.

4.League position13.
  4pts.Last five games  1pts.
  8pts.last 5 home/away only  2pts.
»Head to Head matches
10th Dec 16 Cyprus - 1. DivisionAnagennisi Deryneia : AEL Limassol 1:3
21st Aug 16 Cyprus - 1. DivisionAEL Limassol : Anagennisi Deryneia 1:0
»Latest games
AEL Limassol
Cyprus - 1. Division Championship Playoff 2017/2018
17.3.AEL Limassol0:2AnorthosisMore details about AEL Limassol-<b>Anorthosis</b> game
10.3.AEL Limassol2:1Omonia NicosiaMore details about <b>AEL Limassol</b>-Omonia Nicosia game
03.3.Apollon Limassol5:1AEL LimassolMore details about <b>Apollon Limassol</b>-AEL Limassol game
25.2.AEL Limassol0:1AnorthosisMore details about AEL Limassol-<b>Anorthosis</b> game
17.2.Nea Salamis0:3AEL LimassolMore details about Nea Salamis-<b>AEL Limassol</b> game
12.2.Alki Oroklinis2:4AEL LimassolMore details about Alki Oroklinis-<b>AEL Limassol</b> game
07.2.AEL Limassol1:0Ermis AradippouMore details about <b>AEL Limassol</b>-Ermis Aradippou game
30.1.Olympiakos Nicosia1:2AEL LimassolMore details about Olympiakos Nicosia-<b>AEL Limassol</b> game
20.1.AEL Limassol2:3Omonia NicosiaMore details about AEL Limassol-<b>Omonia Nicosia</b> game
17.1.APOEL Nicosia2:1AEL LimassolMore details about <b>APOEL Nicosia</b>-AEL Limassol game
14.1.Pafos FC0:1AEL LimassolMore details about Pafos FC-<b>AEL Limassol</b> game
07.1.AEL Limassol3:0Ethnikos AchnasMore details about <b>AEL Limassol</b>-Ethnikos Achnas game
03.1.Apollon Limassol1:1AEL LimassolMore details about Apollon Limassol-AEL Limassol game
20.12.AEL Limassol0:0AEK LarnacaMore details about AEL Limassol-AEK Larnaca game
17.12.Doxa Katokopia0:0AEL LimassolMore details about Doxa Katokopia-AEL Limassol game
11.12.AEL Limassol0:0APOEL NicosiaMore details about AEL Limassol-APOEL Nicosia game
Cyprus - Cup Final Stage 2017/2018
06.12.Ayia Napa2:1AEL LimassolMore details about <b>Ayia Napa</b>-AEL Limassol game
Cyprus - 1. Division 2017/2018
03.12.Aris Limassol1:2AEL LimassolMore details about Aris Limassol-<b>AEL Limassol</b> game
25.11.Anorthosis1:1AEL LimassolMore details about Anorthosis-AEL Limassol game
19.11.AEL Limassol3:1Nea SalamisMore details about <b>AEL Limassol</b>-Nea Salamis game
International - Club Friendlies 2017
10.11.AEL Limassol2:3FC UfaMore details about AEL Limassol-<b>FC Ufa</b> game
Anagennisi Deryneia
Cyprus - 2. Division 2017/2018
17.3.Anagennisi Deryneia1:0Omonia AradippouMore details about <b>Anagennisi Deryneia</b>-Omonia Aradippou game
11.3.Ethnikos Assia1:2Anagennisi DeryneiaMore details about Ethnikos Assia-<b>Anagennisi Deryneia</b> game
02.3.Anagennisi Deryneia2:2AEZ ZakakiouMore details about Anagennisi Deryneia-AEZ Zakakiou game
24.2.Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion3:4Anagennisi DeryneiaMore details about Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion-<b>Anagennisi Deryneia</b> game
17.2.Anagennisi Deryneia1:0Ayia NapaMore details about <b>Anagennisi Deryneia</b>-Ayia Napa game
10.2.PAEEK0:2Anagennisi DeryneiaMore details about PAEEK-<b>Anagennisi Deryneia</b> game
03.2.Anagennisi Deryneia3:0Halkanoras IdaliouMore details about <b>Anagennisi Deryneia</b>-Halkanoras Idaliou game
26.1.Enosis Paralimni0:0Anagennisi DeryneiaMore details about Enosis Paralimni-Anagennisi Deryneia game
20.1.Anagennisi Deryneia2:2Othellos AthienouMore details about Anagennisi Deryneia-Othellos Athienou game
13.1.E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias2:0Anagennisi DeryneiaMore details about <b>E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias</b>-Anagennisi Deryneia game
06.1.Anagennisi Deryneia4:0PO Xylotympou 2006More details about <b>Anagennisi Deryneia</b>-PO Xylotympou 2006 game
15.12.ASIL Lysi2:2Anagennisi DeryneiaMore details about ASIL Lysi-Anagennisi Deryneia game
08.12.Anagennisi Deryneia3:0Digenis OroklinisMore details about <b>Anagennisi Deryneia</b>-Digenis Oroklinis game
02.12.Omonia Aradippou0:1Anagennisi DeryneiaMore details about Omonia Aradippou-<b>Anagennisi Deryneia</b> game
Cyprus - Cup Final Stage 2017/2018
29.11.Olympiakos Nicosia3:0Anagennisi DeryneiaMore details about <b>Olympiakos Nicosia</b>-Anagennisi Deryneia game
Cyprus - 2. Division 2017/2018
25.11.Anagennisi Deryneia2:1Ethnikos AssiaMore details about <b>Anagennisi Deryneia</b>-Ethnikos Assia game
17.11.AEZ Zakakiou0:2Anagennisi DeryneiaMore details about AEZ Zakakiou-<b>Anagennisi Deryneia</b> game
04.11.Anagennisi Deryneia2:1Karmiotissa Pano PolemidionMore details about <b>Anagennisi Deryneia</b>-Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion game
27.10.Ayia Napa0:3Anagennisi DeryneiaMore details about Ayia Napa-<b>Anagennisi Deryneia</b> game
21.10.Anagennisi Deryneia2:1PAEEKMore details about <b>Anagennisi Deryneia</b>-PAEEK game
14.10.Halkanoras Idaliou1:2Anagennisi DeryneiaMore details about Halkanoras Idaliou-<b>Anagennisi Deryneia</b> game
29.9.Anagennisi Deryneia2:3Enosis ParalimniMore details about Anagennisi Deryneia-<b>Enosis Paralimni</b> game


Main table plus home and away only tables.
1APOEL Nicosia26195262:1662
2AEK Larnaca26177254:1958
3Apollon Limassol26176356:1957
4AEL Limassol26156540:2251
5Omonia Nicosia26155656:3750
7Ermis Aradippou261051135:4135
8Nea Salamis26871122:3331
9Ethnikos Achnas26861242:4630
10Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion26761330:5327
11Aris Limassol26661430:5224
12Doxa Katokopia26551620:3820
13Anagennisi Deryneia26071918:587
14AEZ Zakakiou26181720:635
 relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

1APOEL Nicosia13112035:535
2AEK Larnaca13102132:932
3Omonia Nicosia13101234:1631
4Apollon Limassol1393126:830
5AEL Limassol1384119:628
6Ethnikos Achnas1373328:2024
7Ermis Aradippou1362519:1920
9Nea Salamis1343611:1915
10Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion1334613:2313
11Aris Limassol1333718:2312
12Doxa Katokopia1324710:1710
13AEZ Zakakiou13121013:405
14Anagennisi Deryneia1304911:224
1APOEL Nicosia1383227:1127
2Apollon Limassol1383230:1127
3AEK Larnaca1375122:1026
4AEL Limassol1372421:1623
6Omonia Nicosia1354422:2119
7Nea Salamis1344511:1416
8Ermis Aradippou1343616:2215
9Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion1342717:3014
10Aris Limassol1333712:2912
11Doxa Katokopia1331910:2110
12AEZ Zakakiou130677:236
13Ethnikos Achnas1313914:266
14Anagennisi Deryneia1303107:363

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
2Apollon Limassol532010:311
3AEK Larnaca532015:611
4APOEL Nicosia53117:410
5Doxa Katokopia530211:79
6Omonia Nicosia530213:99
7Aris Limassol530212:99
8Ermis Aradippou52129:67
9Nea Salamis51223:65
10Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion51136:114
11AEL Limassol51136:104
12Ethnikos Achnas50327:113
13AEZ Zakakiou50140:131
14Anagennisi Deryneia50140:141

1Apollon Limassol550013:115
2APOEL Nicosia541018:213
3Omonia Nicosia540113:512
4AEK Larnaca531114:610
5Ethnikos Achnas52219:68
7AEL Limassol52219:48
8Aris Limassol521211:87
9Ermis Aradippou52037:96
10Doxa Katokopia51134:74
11Nea Salamis51135:94
12Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion50235:102
13Anagennisi Deryneia50144:91
14AEZ Zakakiou50052:160
2APOEL Nicosia540110:612
3Apollon Limassol53208:411
4AEK Larnaca52307:59
5Ermis Aradippou52127:77
6Nea Salamis52123:67
7Omonia Nicosia521210:107
8Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion52036:116
9Doxa Katokopia52038:76
10Aris Limassol52036:146
11AEL Limassol52037:106
12Ethnikos Achnas511310:144
13AEZ Zakakiou50231:122
14Anagennisi Deryneia50232:152

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.